Wednesday, December 8, 2021
Home Entertainment From Kim To Rihanna, Checkout Some Of The Most Popular 2021 Met...

From Kim To Rihanna, Checkout Some Of The Most Popular 2021 Met Gala Outfits

The 2021 Met Gala is tonight, September 13th, with live red carpet coverage starting at 5:30 p.m. EST.

The Met ball, or Met gala, is the fashion world equivalent of the Oscars. It’s an evening when designers, models, and Hollywood stars convene in the year’s most over-the-top looks to celebrate and fundraise at a new exhibit from the Metropolitan Museum of Art’s Costume Institute.

The Met Gala, aka fashion’s biggest night of the year returns this year as a smaller, more intimate affair than in years past.

While it may look a little different this year, there will still be a red carpet filled with fabulous fashions and celebrity sightings.

See some photos from the event below:

20210913 211949
20210913 211952
20210913 212026
20210913 212021
20210913 212023
20210913 212023
20210913 212037
20210913 212041
20210913 212044
0 GettyImages 1147421744
0 GettyImages 1147495660
0 GettyImages 1147431731
0 GettyImages 473925924
0 GettyImages 955810424
0 GettyImages 1147526634
0 GettyImages 1147408026
0 GettyImages 955766138
RELATED ARTICLES

Davido Gets A Huge Tattoo Of His Late Aid, Obama’s Street Name ‘44’ On His Arm

Nigerian music star, Davido is still mourning his late aide, Habeeb Uthman popularly called Obama DMW. Davido honoured his...

“Your Son Got 3 Girls Fighting Over Him” – Wizkid’s Baby Mama, Shola Shares Conversation She Had With Her Son’s Teacher

Oluwanishola Ogudugu, first baby mama of Nigerian music star, Wizkid has taken to social media to share the conversation she had with...

UPDATE: India’s Chief Of Defense Staff, Bipin Rawat And His Wife Among 13 Killed In Helicopter Clash

Gen. Bipin Rawat, India’s highest-ranking military official, leading efforts to modernize the country’s armed forces, died in a helicopter crash on Wednesday...

Leave a Reply

Most Popular

Davido Gets A Huge Tattoo Of His Late Aid, Obama’s Street Name ‘44’ On His Arm

Nigerian music star, Davido is still mourning his late aide, Habeeb Uthman popularly called Obama DMW. Davido honoured his...

“Your Son Got 3 Girls Fighting Over Him” – Wizkid’s Baby Mama, Shola Shares Conversation She Had With Her Son’s Teacher

Oluwanishola Ogudugu, first baby mama of Nigerian music star, Wizkid has taken to social media to share the conversation she had with...

UPDATE: India’s Chief Of Defense Staff, Bipin Rawat And His Wife Among 13 Killed In Helicopter Clash

Gen. Bipin Rawat, India’s highest-ranking military official, leading efforts to modernize the country’s armed forces, died in a helicopter crash on Wednesday...

BBNaija Star, Maria, Tests Positive For COVID-19

Big Brother Naija, BBNaija star, Maria reveals she has tested positive to COVID-19, as she continues to quarantine in Ghana.

Recent Comments